Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Streetlight Request Acknowledged

5000 17th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31070

Issue ID:

7004019

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Streetlight Request

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Citizen phone call requesting a streetlight be added to the alley entrance. Will reach out to Duke and discuss next steps

also asked...
Q. What type of Streetlight Issue are you reporting?
A. Other streetlight issue
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide the closest address or any other cross street description:
A. Alley entrance 50th Ave side
Q. Pole Number or any other identifying marking:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional comments or description of issue:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.