Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Catch Basin / Storm Drain Acknowledged

3935 96th Ave Se Mercer Island 98040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7004960

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Catch Basin / Storm Drain

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2588

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The water meter area is full of water.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. 3935 96th Ave SE, Mercer Island, WA 98040
Q. Side of the street
A. it’flooding down to the culdesac
Q. Is it overflowing?
A. Yes
Q. Description of the concern
A. It will cause sever ice in winter.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Lida Wu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.