Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

96 Loring Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7005812

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

A hole-cover marked "WATER" in the street between 92 and 96 Loring Ave, Salem MA makes a loud clicking noise when car tires pass over it. A request to fix the same problem at exactly the same location was entered in seeclickfix roughly one year ago and the city responded quickly to fix it. Unfortunately the problem has resurfaced and needs to be fixed again.

also asked...
Q. Type or defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.