Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

890 Brockhurst St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7006382

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

964349

Description

Graffiti on pole for parking restriction and pedestrian crossing signs. Market st near 33rd.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.