Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

Bainbridge St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7009432

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Description

The original issue that I put on here was cars parked on Bainbridge between #20 and #50 blocking half the Street in that area. I don’t know how another person talked about speed issues on the Street then it was closed by Lt. Tuxbury
Saying they will put up 25 mph signs. Please address the line painting issue forcing us to drive down the street on the other side of the line as was in the original Clickfix. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.