Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

Schoenherr St Detroit, MI, 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7009480

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

350 times

Reported:

on

Description

one large pothole located on Schoenherr the northbound side south of Bringard

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. E 8 mile and E State Fair
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. one
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.