Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

2750 Ember Way Ann Arbor 48104, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7010632

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372715

Description

One or more street sweepers were idling for a long time (much longer than 5 minutes) on Gladstone awaiting a repair or off-loading to a dump truck. I understand the leaves blocking gutters and drains, but the city has a no-idling ordinance and this was early morning.

https://www.a2gov.org/departments/systems-planning/planning-areas/climate-sustainability/Pages/Idle%20Free%20Ann%20Arbor.aspx


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.