Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

326 Jefferson Ave Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7010931

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Missing concrete, collects water, tripping and slipping hazard.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. unsure

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.