Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

1701-1749 Excelsior Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9295

Issue ID:

7011177

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

964585

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

I am a Special Assistant with CM Gallo's office in District 5. I am writing on behalf of residents living at The Altenheim senior residence on Excelsior Street. They have requested a crosswalk be added on Excelsior at Linwood which is directly behind their building. (not sure if the address on the map is accurate) They have also asked that signs stating "Senior Residence or Facility" be added to this block.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.