Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

Coolidge And Foothill Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9295

Issue ID:

7011479

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

964635

Description

I am a special assistant with CM Gallo’s office and I’m submitting this report on behalf of constituents. Please adjust the light signal on Coolidge facing Foothill Blvd. The light is not long enough for drivers to enter the intersection onto Foothill - especially for left turns - and leaves a long line of cars backing up onto Coolidge during peak hours.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ges (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.