On-street Parking Issues Open

8 Tudor St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7011493

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Reporting this yet again. This is either illegal and it’s been a month with nothing done by the parking office or police which is insane, or it is somehow legal to park halfway on the sidewalk, which is just as if not more mind boggling. These two cars, MA plates 7HC941 and 4LL770 are parked in their normal spot, blocking half the sidewalk across the street from a busy middle school. Honestly, is this ever going to be addressed? Is the city just okay with middle schoolers having to walk in the street?

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. 7HC941 and 4LL770

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Registered User)

  • Owner-Occupant (Registered User)

  • Calmyourself617 (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Calmyourself617 (Registered User)

  • Mff (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...