Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks) Acknowledged

69 Beacon St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7011846

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Walking up Boatswain at 8:33 PM on 11/22 and large truck with lots of vehicles exited beacon street ramp. Police at bottom of ramp was playing with his phone and didn’t stop or ticket truck. I have picture of him too. This isn’t the first time I’ve seen this. Why are we paying for officer to be on duty but not doing job?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.