Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Huge tree stump removal Acknowledged

7135 W. Armitage Chicago, IL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

701336

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

1958 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 36

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-01303886

Service Request ID:

13-01199135

Tagged:

tree

Description

Huge tree stump from last rain storm has not been removed from parkway. Many calls to the city department of forestry have been made, yet tree stump still remains in front of 7131-7135 w. Armitage.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.