Inacknowledge ni: Marlborough, MA

Broken traffic barrier Kinilala

22-112 Concord Rd Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

7014165

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

29 beses

Lugar:

Marlborough

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, road safety

Deskripsyon

As written in two previous postings: Broken-missing traffic barrier at intersection of Concord and Stow Roads. The following reply was posted: "this issue has been addressed". Either the barriers are owned by the golf course and are not a hazard OR the barriers are owned by the city. Regardless of the situation there is a significant drop and slope around this curve and it represents a SAFETY ISSUE if a vehicle leaves the road and rolls down the embankment. There was a reason for these to be installed in this location. It may be to protect pedestrians by restricting their access or to prevent a vehicle from overturning.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Location of the problem
S. Intersection of Concord and Stow Roads

4 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video