Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - OTHER Acknowledged

3443 Market St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 537575

Issue ID:

7014775

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - OTHER

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

964810

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on orange “MACARTHUR BLVD” sign facing eastbound traffic on the south side of 35th St, just west of Market Street. 11/23/2019 photo.

also asked...
Q. What is the graffiti on?
A. NONE OF THESE
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.