Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

6468 5th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7015608

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

6893333

Description

We use the alley behind our home for entrance to the driveway. We do not have a driveway on 5th Avenue. The alley has multiple depressions that fill with water, has dust that diminishes the air quality near our home, and is poorly maintained. There are other alleys in our neighborhood (Lake Pasadena Estates) that are paved. Paving the alley seems to be the best solution, as it would avoid repeat tasks to smooth and maintain the area. Unfortunately, this is the third quest I have placed over the course of two months and there has yet to be a solution.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley
Q. Issue Description:
A. please consider paving our alley or at least consider appropriate maintenance

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.