Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archived

3 Potters Ln Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95140

Issue ID:

7016551

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Covenants Concern

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

For approx the sixth time this season, this neighbor has placed their yard trash out on the main road many days prior to the designated Tuesday pickup day. Two things come to mind: either no one is reprimanding him for violating the rules or he is just snubbing his nose at the community. Also, why does he have to place his trash on the main thoroughfare ? The area he placed his trash appears to be Assoc property and not private property.
Please ask him why he doesn’t place directly in front of his own house? He doesn’t want to look at it but doesn’t care if all his neighbors have to! RUDE!
Please enforce the rules.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Litter on Right-of-ways (Resident generated trash is handled by the County and/or Private Waste Company)
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. 3 Potters Lane

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.