Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

157 Alberta Ave New York 10314, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7017327

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Description

Water blocks street every time it rains nobody comes to look and fix it complain everytime it rains

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.