Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

2528 Poole Rd Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7017821

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

585803

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Trash in grass strip between curb and sidewalk. Appears to be mostly beer cans and beer bottles.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • AP (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.