Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Sidewalk repair Acknowledged

102 Upper Broad St Windsor, CT 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

7018571

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge, sidewalk

Description

On the sidewalk under the Palisado /Broad Street railroad bridge there is a lot of slippery leaf debris that needs to be cleared.

also asked...
Q. Please give the location of this issue and describe the problem.
A. Sidewalk under Palisado /Broad Street railroad bridge.

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.