ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

857 Windsor Rd Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

7020071

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash and recycling has been by the curb for 2 weeks and not picked up! I need them done before Thursday as they are all full

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart, Recycling Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste, Cart issued by Advanced Disposal, Neither
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.