Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

501 Rose Ln Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7020702

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

587243

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Glass, cans, plastic bottles, food waste all along rose lane but worst in this area. I pick items up and morenis back within days. People who own property should be responsible and suggest a no littering sign to help discourage people throwing trash in this area.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.