Pond street gate to reservoir trail road needs to be locked Archived

252-280 Pond St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7023537

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The gate at the pond street parking area for the access road to the reservoir area need to be locked to help prevent people dumping construction waste on the property. There is a vanity just inside the gate and much further down the road someone recently dumped a bunch of wood flooring. Please have some one lock the gate. There is a pad lock (locked) that may or may not be the DPW's.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.