Pick up miscellaneous debris Archived

251-299 South Water Street Champaign, IL 61820, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

702434

Submitted To:

City of Champaign

Category:

Pick up miscellaneous debris

Viewed:

472 times

Neighborhood:

Champaign

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14996

Tagged:

trash

Description

An enormous amount of seemingly used household furniture. The quantity continues to grow providing nesting for animals. A horrible eyesore.

also asked...
Q. Is the debris located on public right-of-way?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.