Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Placement of Gutter Pipes Acknowledged

136 Manhattan Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7024361

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Homeowners keep pointing their gutter Pipes towards my driveway. My driveway keeps getting sink holes from the pools of water.


4 Comments

  • Rookie (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.