Construction Archived

150 Bay St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350845

Issue ID:

7024750

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Construction occurring inside the building is causing dust to enter residential apartments , Residents are concerned that no safety precautions are being taken.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard, Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.