Fire Hydrant blocked by Illegal Plow Job Archived

299 Lenox St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

70251

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2197 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, snow

Description

Non City Plow truck plowed side of street essentially creating a blockade of snow in front of fire hydrant. Lenox Street is a mess!


6 Comments

  • watcher (Guest)

  • LenoxLookout (Registered User)

  • LenoxLookout (Registered User)

  • Brian Tang (Guest)

  • LenoxLookout (Guest)

  • Closed lenoxlookout (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.