Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

85 Main St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 58590

Issue ID:

7025443

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There is a large crack in the concrete sidewalk panels in front of the Brass Monkey. It also appears that the sidewalk is "sinking" as there is a large area where water pools and will create hazardous conditions this winter. There is also a dead tree on the corner of Main and Porter - they are wondering when that will be removed and a new one planted.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Business

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Kim (Registered User)

  • Kim (Registered User)

  • Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Kim (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.