Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

1110 Mcdonald St Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7025541

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278670

Tagged:

blocked

Description

loud motorcycles and barking dogs between the houses at 1am. almost got a heart attack. police have been out here before but they didnt anwser the door for them

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1110 McDonald St, Toledo, OH, 43612, USA
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. night
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.