Stream Flooding Archived

612 Middletown Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 644135

Issue ID:

702629

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

408 times

Neighborhood:

Quinnipiac

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Stream located behind 612 Middletown Avenue on Gando Drive floods residents' backyard during heavy rain.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.