Police General Issue Archived

1801 Sw 13th St Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7028536

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

103447

Description

Their loud car stereos at all hours of the night continue to be a major issue for many neighbors. When you try to calmly expiring the situation as good neighbors, they get belligerent and talk about how they have friends who are deputies and police officers so they can get away with whatever they want.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.