Playground or Park - Equipment Repair Open

31–43 Peabody St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7028585

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Playground or Park - Equipment Repair

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

None of these bollards work. There is zero light in the park after hours. And don’t mark this as complete when the “new” park across the same river has its granite lit up nicely at night.

also asked...
Q. Is the broken equipment intended for children?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been injured by the broken equipment?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the broken equipment appear to pose a public safety danger?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.