Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Playground or Park - Equipment Repair Acknowledged

Salem 01970 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7028592

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Playground or Park - Equipment Repair

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The ventilation system for the toxic hills in Peabody Park has been broken for years. My previous report of this was archived, but the broken equipment wasn’t even touched.

also asked...
Q. Is the broken equipment intended for children?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been injured by the broken equipment?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the broken equipment appear to pose a public safety danger?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.