Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2–16 Snell Isle Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7028622

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

Approx. 1’ wide x 6” deep pothole/missing roadway adjacent to stop-bar/crosswalk in inbound right-turn lane on Snell Isle Bridge.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Right inbound lane on Snell Isle Bridge just prior to stop bar/cross walk.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.