Noise Complaint Archived

2337 Sw Archer Rd Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112845

Issue ID:

7029069

Submitted To:

Police Sector 2

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicated By:

7206023, 7070812

Description

Constant noise from Wawa construction on west side of building

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 12-12
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Construction Activity
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant Tim Durst (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Tim Durst (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Tim Durst (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lieutenant Tim Durst (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Tim Durst (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.