Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Street Signs Acknowledged

262-294 Elm St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7029399

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The cross walk - walk light has not been working at the intersection of Elm and Moody for some time. They replaced the button a while ago but you still cannot get the walk function to activate. The button is on the same side if you followed the sidewalk from 7-Eleven to the intersection of Elm and Moody.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.