Street Light Repair Archived

254 Dustin Ln Nw Madison, AL 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7030870

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street lights for phase 4 of Laurenwood preserve were installed a few weeks ago, but have not been wired up since. Half of the street is currently occupied. please complete the installation of the street lights on Thorne Dr


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Charger106 (Registered User)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.