Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Drainage/Storm Drain Acknowledged

91 Dartmouth St Marlborough 01752 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7032956

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Drainage/Storm Drain

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

‘Don’t pour chemicals’ into storm drain label has become detached from curb. Needs to be reglued

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Loose/Damaged Manhole Cover
Q. Location of the problem
A. Next to storm drain in front of 91 Dartmouth

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.