Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Other Acknowledged

6642–6698 San Ildefonso Dr Nw Albuquerque 87120, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7033610

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

191128-000023

Tagged:

signs

Description

Vandalism - Stop Sign has been damaged by vandals. In addition they stole the STOP SIGN AHEAD sign going northbound. Vandals did it during the storm and may steal the stop sign. If I see any suspicious activity will be reported to 242-COPS for any updates.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.