Noise Ordinance Issue Closed

335 Meadow Dr Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37370

Issue ID:

7033660

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Noise Ordinance Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5683

Description

Several of us in the neighborhood have had months of no sleep and unnecessary noise disruption every night from the dogs barking nonstop three sixteen heritage Lane Alpharetta, GA The dogs are neglected and outdoors year round apparently in all weather The noise is so loud and nonstop last sundown every single day

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...