Street Sign Issue Archived

101 E Bellows St Mt Pleasant, MI 48858, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7033707

Submitted To:

City of Mount Pleasant

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

598 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This is a very dangerous situation. should be a 4 way stop. Some cars stop because they expect it to be like other streets in the area others do not causing a lot of confusion for pedestrians. Many close calls are occurring daily with pedestrians and motorists.


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged PublicWorks (Registered User)

  • RichardN (Registered User)

  • PublicWorks (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened PublicWorks (Registered User)

  • PublicWorks (Registered User)

  • Chad (Registered User)

  • PublicWorks (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed PublicWorks (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.