Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

577–583 Marley Neck Blvd Glen Burnie 21060, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7034156

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

Dead deer

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Marley neck
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Direction on road?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. middle of the road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.