Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

4805 16th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810575

Issue ID:

7035373

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I see this has been reported a few weeks ago; still hasn't replaced either the can or the actual lid which is hanging by one bolt. Difficult to add
trash to it due it being heavier since the lid had ben almost ripped off. Please ask sanitation to replace lid or entire can. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.