Traffic Control Issues Open

Margot'S Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7035546

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

466 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Following up on my recent call reporting concerns (by me and other neighbors) of the daily speeding by many of the drivers traveling on Margot's Avenue. Despite the stop sign on the street, drivers fly well above the speed limit in both directions! Please take action ASAP. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Public Works - AS (Verified Official)

  • Kathy Holm (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • Tracie (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • PD - AC (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...