Non-functioning Traffic Lights Archived

1900 Block Of West 42nd Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

70358

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Forest Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Median strip divider traffic sign has been knocked down at the intersection of West 42nd Street and Riverside Drive. We've had three incidents of people driving over the median strip within a three day span. One driver actually had to call a tow truck to get his car removed from the median divider. Please replace the sign. Thank you.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • A Chenoweth (Guest)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.