Traffic (Signal Concern) Archivé

Holcomb Bridge Rd & Warsaw Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 145

ID du Problème:

7037419

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Vues:

40 fois

Quartier:

Roswell

A signalé:

le

Description

I travel to work at 4:30 am. The traffic lights at Grimes Bridge, Warsaw, Old Holcomb Bridge, and Dogwood are so miss timed that it takes 5-7 minutes to travel from Hwy 9 over to GA 400. There's no traffic on the side streets but you will sit at each light for 2 minutes. It's been messed up since the paving. I called GDOT and they said it's city controlled at night.


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • Department of Transportation (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Traffic Engineering (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Traffic Engineering (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Derrick Crowder (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.