Abandoned Vehicle Archived

341 Trumbull Ave Bridgeport 06606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7037423

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti, snow

Description

This vehicle over flowing / full of trash, has been sitting on Trumbull Avenue with a damaged , un-driveable front end for well over 3months.
A police orange tag was put on the truck, about Nov. 15th, but the person has removed it.
Beyond being an eye sore and lowering the community appearance, Winter snow plowing is coming and this will impede properly clearing the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. black

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.