Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

53 White St Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 346990

Issue ID:

7037658

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Housing Code Violation

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

All tenants at this property have been putting trash in my paid for dumpster at 49 white st. I have spoken with owner of this property who refuses to do anything about it and his tenants continue to dump furniture and trash .Also one of the tenants walk his dog over to my property to let the dog take a dump l would like the city of bridgeport, ct to contact this owner and address resolve this issue.l pay a fee every month for this dumpster and l pay maintenance guy to clean the yard


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.