Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

6671 13th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7039372

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

7115815, 7089827

Description

Abadoned/inoperative vehicle reported on 11/11/19. Codes closed report said police issue. Police dept said not their issue & Codes needs to work as car is on private property.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.