Litter / Trash Archived

26 Pleasant St Bridgeport, CT 06608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7405

Issue ID:

7039978

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

someone has dumped a pile of used tires on the street. near the corner of Ogden & Pleasant streets.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. old tires
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. if set on fire can become a serious breathing hazard and has the potential to spread to nearby homes
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. corner of Ogden and Pleasant street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.